0260 Cars Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07594425

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

UNIT 3 CROWBOROUGH BUSINESS PARK
PARK ROAD
CROWBOROUGH
EAST SUSSEX
TN6 2QT

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TN6 2QT

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
0260 Cars Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 April 2011. Its current registered address is in Crowborough, East Sussex.

Registration Data

Company Number

07594425

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

6 April 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA124748

Registration Start Date

23 June 2015

Registration Expiry Date

22 June 2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

6 April 2016

Returns Next Due

4 May 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

201720162015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £310,685£341,067£259,308£129,487£72,761£111,592
of which Cash £23,593£11,247£18,588£0£17,196£25,716
Total Assets £310,685£341,067£259,308£129,487£72,761£111,592
Current Liabilities £236,531£224,703£195,718£89,680£50,497£70,336
Net Current Assets £74,154£116,364£63,590£39,807£22,264£41,256
Total Net Worth £29,852£31,030£18,737£-6,292£-23,138£-7,284

Previous Names

  • NOUGHT 260 CARS LTD, active until 11 April 2012
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.226.245.48 Wed, 12 Aug 2020 09:37:29 +0100