A2 Dairy Products (UK) Limited

Company Registration Number: 07599882

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A2 Dairy Products (UK) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 April 2011. Its current registered address is in Cardiff.

Registered Address

3 ASSEMBLY SQUARE BRITANNIA QUAY
CARDIFF BAY
CARDIFF
CF10 4PL

There are 82 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CF10 4PL

Registration Data

Company Number

07599882

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

11 April 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2017

Returns Last Made Up

11 April 2016

Returns Next Due

9 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • MANDACO 683 LIMITED, active until 21 July 2011

Company Officers

  • ACUITY SECRETARIES LIMITED

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 11 April 2011

     

    3 Assembly Square
    Britannia Quay
    Cardiff Bay
    Cardiff
    CF10 4PL
    Uk

  • BERRY, Stephen Richard

    Director

    Appointed on 11 April 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Solicitor

    Month of birth: August 1968

    3 Assembly Square
    Britannia Quay
    Cardiff Bay
    Cardiff
    CF10 4PL
    Uk

  • ACUITY NOMINEES LIMITED

    Corporate Director

    Appointed on 11 April 2011

     

    3 Assembly Square
    Britannia Quay
    Cardiff Bay
    Cardiff
    CF10 4PL
    Uk

This information was most recently updated 20/01/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 May 2016 Annual return made up to 11 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X57AVGSP. Transaction: MzE0ODkxNDU0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 January 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4ZKXY0I. Transaction: MzE0MDc0NjEyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 3 July 2015 Annual return made up to 11 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4AVYMQR. Transaction: MzEyNjQxNDYxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 26 January 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3ZVKEJV. Transaction: MzExNjA4MTYyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 27 May 2014 Annual return made up to 11 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X38SDW2Z. Transaction: MzEwMDc4MDExNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 May 2014 Secretary's details changed for M and a Secretaries Limited on 10 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 October 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH04. Barcode: X38SDW2J. Transaction: MzEwMDc4MDA0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 May 2014 Director's details changed for M and a Nominees Limited on 10 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 October 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH02. Barcode: X38SDW2R. Transaction: MzEwMDc4MDA0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 17 February 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X31XICEZ. Transaction: MzA5NDYzNDg3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 23 May 2013 Annual return made up to 11 April 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 April 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X28YNB00. Transaction: MzA3ODQ5NzIzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 20 December 2012 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X1O7G4VM. Transaction: MzA2OTcyNzUwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 30 April 2012 Annual return made up to 11 April 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 April 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X17Y1TSZ. Transaction: MzA1NjY5NDk1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 21 July 2011 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: ARYCZW06. Transaction: MzA0MDg0NTY5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 21 July 2011 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: ARYCYW05. Transaction: MzA0MDg0NTMyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 11 April 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: AQTRVT19. Transaction: MzAzNTQwOTkxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.