Althea Investments Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07604436

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

KINGSLEY HOUSE
CLAPHAM ROAD SOUTH
LOWESTOFT
SUFFOLK
ENGLAND
NR32 1QS

There are 54 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NR32 1QS

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Althea Investments Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 April 2011. Its current registered address is in Lowestoft, Suffolk.

Registration Data

Company Number

07604436

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 April 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2020

Returns Last Made Up

14 April 2016

Returns Next Due

12 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£6£6£15,848£42,663
of which Cash £0£6£6£6£6
Total Assets £0£6£6£15,848£42,663
Current Liabilities £0£0£7,000£146,157£126,657
Net Current Assets £0£6£-6,994£-130,309£-83,994
Total Net Worth £0£6£6£6£6

Previous Names

  • K C MANAGEMENT CONSULTANCY LIMITED, active until 5 September 2012
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.101.50 Tue, 29 Sep 2020 20:14:28 +0100