A One North West Limited

Company Registration Number: 07620456

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A One North West Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 May 2011. It was dissolved on 19 January 2016.

Registered Address

15 Powder Mill Road
Warrington
Cheshire
England
WA4 1GB

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WA4 1GB

Registration Data

Company Number

07620456

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

3 May 2011

Dissolution Date

19 January 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2014

Accounts Next Due

29 February 2016

Returns Last Made Up

3 May 2014

Returns Next Due

31 May 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £20,000£20,000
of which Cash £20,000£20,000
Total Assets £20,000£20,000
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £20,000£20,000
Total Net Worth £20,000£20,000

Previous Names

  • GUARANTEED CAR FINANCE LIMITED, active until 22 August 2013

Company Officers

  • MILLER, Anthony Geoffrey

    Director

    Appointed on 3 May 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1974

    80
    Old Liverpool Road
    Warrington
    WA51AS
    United Kingdom

  • WRIGHT, Thomas James

    Director

    Appointed on 3 May 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1979

    80
    Old Liverpool Road
    Warrington
    WA51AS
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 January 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzEzOTUwNzQyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 6 October 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzMTk4NzczM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 17 July 2015 Registered office address changed from 8 Eastway Sale Cheshire M33 4DX to 15 Powder Mill Road Warrington Cheshire WA4 1GB on 17 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 July 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4BTTIDD. Transaction: MzEyNzI4NTY3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 October 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3I8N7QZ. Transaction: MzEwOTIyNjk0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 June 2014 Annual return made up to 3 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X39AJMBD. Transaction: MzEwMTIwODIzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 22 August 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A2F7SE88. Transaction: MzA4MzcyMjUwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 22 August 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A2F7SE80. Transaction: MzA4MzcyMjQyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 20 August 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2F521JT. Transaction: MzA4MzU0NzQxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 19 August 2013 Annual return made up to 3 May 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 May 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2F2HB0H. Transaction: MzA4MzQ4NzkwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 19 August 2013 Registered office address changed from 8 Eastway Sale Cheshire M33 4DX on 19 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 August 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2F2HAIG. Transaction: MzA4MzQ4Nzc1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 17 November 2012 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzA2NzUzMDEwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 14 November 2012 Annual return made up to 3 May 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 May 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1LOXWJC. Transaction: MzA2NzUzMDA0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 14 November 2012 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X1LOXWQY. Transaction: MzA2NzUzMDA4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 9 November 2012 Registered office address changed from 80 Old Liverpool Road Warrington WA5 1AS England on 9 November 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 November 2012. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A1L7J70W. Transaction: MzA2NzI2MzY0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 28 August 2012 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzA2MjY4Mzk0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 3 May 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XHSS7TTR. Transaction: MzAzNjQ1ODA5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.