3rd Diadem Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 07621018

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
3rd Diadem Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 May 2011. Its current registered address is in Kidlington, Oxon.

Registered Address

30 BANKSIDE COURT
STATIONFIELDS
KIDLINGTON
OXON
OX5 1JE

There are 223 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at OX5 1JE

Registration Data

Company Number

07621018

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

4 May 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96020 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

26 June 2016

Returns Next Due

24 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£3,969£0£208
of which Cash £0£0£3,969£0£208
Total Assets £0£0£3,969£0£208
Current Liabilities £8,398£8,398£12,469£33£0
Net Current Assets £-8,398£-8,398£-8,500£-33£208
Total Net Worth £-8,398£-8,398£-8,500£-7,032£-6,692

Previous Names

  • HAIRCENTRIC LIMITED, active until 14 February 2014

Company Officers

  • TANAKA, Tsuyoshi

    Director

    Appointed on 4 May 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Hair Stylist

    Month of birth: October 1973

    Basement Flat
    61 Allen Road
    London
    N16 8RY
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 10/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 February 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5ZUCSLU. Transaction: MzE2ODUxMTcyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 July 2016 Annual return made up to 26 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5BL87XF. Transaction: MzE1MzI3OTI0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 18 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4MHJVBS. Transaction: MzEzNzkxMTY3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 17 September 2015 Annual return made up to 26 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4G5RZVM. Transaction: MzEzMTE4NjU1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 September 2015 Registered office address changed from 103 Olympic House 12 Sommerford Grove Stoke Newington London N16 7RZ to 30 Bankside Court Stationfields Kidlington Oxon OX5 1JE on 17 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 September 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4G5PCAG. Transaction: MzEzMTE1NjQ5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 September 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Tsuyoshi Tanaka on 17 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 September 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4G5PC5D. Transaction: MzEzMTE1NjM5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 February 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2014

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X40J4Z0X. Transaction: MzExNjY5MjU5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 30 June 2014 Annual return made up to 26 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3B6561S. Transaction: MzEwMjkwNDYwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 14 February 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X31NARN7. Transaction: MzA5NDUxOTU4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 27 January 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X30F49ZT. Transaction: MzA5MzM4OTM1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 27 June 2013 Annual return made up to 26 June 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 June 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2BC13EX. Transaction: MzA4MDUzODAzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 29 January 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2121HPM. Transaction: MzA3MTkzMDczNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 29 June 2012 Annual return made up to 4 May 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 May 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1C3L0KA. Transaction: MzA2MDAwNjg1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 4 May 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XHY0KTTI. Transaction: MzAzNjQ2OTUxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.