Eco-Airvent Limited

Company Registration Number: 07624658

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

SUITE 1, 3RD FLOOR
11-12 ST. JAMES'S SQUARE
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW1Y 4LB

There are 2389 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW1Y 4LB

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Eco-Airvent Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 May 2011. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

07624658

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

6 May 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

28250 - Manufacture of non-domestic cooling and ventilation equipment

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2019

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2021

Returns Last Made Up

6 May 2016

Returns Next Due

3 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201720162015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £154,607£283,290£205,688£28,917£79,302£8,788
of which Cash £3,437£12,589£15,376£5,550£76,331£1,894
Total Assets £154,607£283,290£205,688£28,917£79,302£8,788
Current Liabilities £59,026£157,319£133,977£38,245£70,941£22,107
Net Current Assets £95,581£125,971£71,711£-9,328£8,361£-13,319
Total Net Worth £97,147£128,386£71,752£-9,236£8,983£-12,110

Previous Names

  • ECO-ACOUSTICS LIMITED, active until 14 October 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.183.113 Wed, 19 Feb 2020 17:41:59 +0000