652south Limited

Company Registration Number: 07625214

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
652south Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 May 2011. Its current registered address is in Solihull, West Midlands.

Registered Address

OFFICE 2 GRESWOLDE HOUSE
197B STATION ROAD KNOWLE
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
B93 0PU

There are 194 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B93 0PU

Registration Data

Company Number

07625214

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

6 May 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70210 - Public relations and communications activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2015

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2017

Returns Last Made Up

6 May 2016

Returns Next Due

3 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £131,888£54,444£7,192£11,841
of which Cash £124,976£35,876£6,454£11,841
Total Assets £131,888£54,444£7,192£11,841
Current Liabilities £35,387£16,770£2,871£14,665
Net Current Assets £96,501£37,674£4,321£-2,824
Total Net Worth £99,022£41,860£6,505£88

Previous Names

  • 652 SOUTH LIMITED, active until 8 August 2012

Company Officers

  • FOLEY, Marco Tomas

    Director

    Appointed on 6 May 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1969

    Cornerways
    Bright Street
    Wollaston
    Stourbridge
    West Midlands
    DY8 3QZ
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 23 May 2016 Annual return made up to 6 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X57L6008. Transaction: MzE0OTEzMjU5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 February 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X50T8FCP. Transaction: MzE0MTg5NDEwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 May 2015 Annual return made up to 6 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X47RSL43. Transaction: MzEyMzQ2ODA5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 February 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X40YM1FD. Transaction: MzExNzAwNjM2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 7 May 2014 Annual return made up to 6 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X37F2R1C. Transaction: MzA5OTU4MjkzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 20 February 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X325ASTM. Transaction: MzA5NDg2MDc1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 17 May 2013 Annual return made up to 6 May 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 May 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X28LO0QZ. Transaction: MzA3ODE0NzY4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 8 August 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A1ED3A20. Transaction: MzA2MjE0MjIwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 8 August 2012 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A1ED3A1S. Transaction: MzA2MjE0MTY3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 19 June 2012 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X1BDRXKG. Transaction: MzA1OTM4NzYyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 10 May 2012 Annual return made up to 6 May 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 May 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X18NV0WY. Transaction: MzA1NzI1ODk4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 6 May 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XJ6Z3TWD. Transaction: MzAzNjY5NTQ4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.