Aldnor Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07626399

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aldnor Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 May 2011. It was dissolved on 17 November 2015.

Registered Address

186a Cowley Road
Oxford
OX4 1UE

There are 104 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at OX4 1UE

Registration Data

Company Number

07626399

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

9 May 2011

Dissolution Date

17 November 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

3 September

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2013

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2015

Returns Last Made Up

9 May 2014

Returns Next Due

6 June 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20132012
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £100£100
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £100£100
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £100£100
Total Net Worth £100£100

Previous Names

  • ALDNOR HEALTH MEDIA LTD, active until 8 October 2013

Company Officers

  • NORONHA, Antonio

    Director

    Appointed on 9 May 2011

     

    Nationality: Portuguese

    Occupation: Publisher

    Month of birth: October 1969

    186a
    Cowley Road
    Oxford
    OX4 1UE
    England

  • NORONHA, Leona

    Director

    Appointed on 9 May 2011

     

    Nationality: Indian

    Occupation: Creative Director

    Month of birth: July 1970

    186a
    Cowley Road
    Oxford
    OX4 1UE
    England

This information was most recently updated 21/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 17 November 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzEzNDg2OTA2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 September 2015 Current accounting period extended from 31 May 2015 to 3 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4F07DDT. Transaction: MzEzMDE2NTgyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 June 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyMzk0NTI2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 July 2014 Annual return made up to 9 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3BOBM3V. Transaction: MzEwMzM2MzI5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 July 2014 Registered office address changed from 291 Iffley Road Oxford Oxfordshire OX4 4AQ United Kingdom on 8 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 July 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3BOBM3N. Transaction: MzEwMzM2MzAyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 4 November 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2KGLC3K. Transaction: MzA4ODE0MDE4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 8 October 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2IIPXMY. Transaction: MzA4NjU2Mjk1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 15 May 2013 Annual return made up to 9 May 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 May 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X28GHXWB. Transaction: MzA3ODAzNTczNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 22 February 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X22PJ5QX. Transaction: MzA3MzM0ODkwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 25 May 2012 Annual return made up to 9 May 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 May 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X19O2YLF. Transaction: MzA1ODEzNDM5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 9 May 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XJJ8JTXG. Transaction: MzAzNjc1MzA5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.