Monty Christo Investments Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07628478

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

POUND COURT
POUND STREET
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE
ENGLAND
RG14 6AA

There are 176 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RG14 6AA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Monty Christo Investments Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 May 2011. Its current registered address is in Newbury, Berkshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

07628478

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 May 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

71129 - Other engineering activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2019

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2021

Returns Last Made Up

10 May 2016

Returns Next Due

7 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201720162015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £260,578£230,948£162,969£123,362£111,094£68,881
of which Cash £0£230,948£162,969£123,362£111,094£68,880
Total Assets £260,578£230,948£162,969£123,362£111,094£68,881
Current Liabilities £19,807£31,490£24,724£21,535£24,234£22,394
Net Current Assets £240,771£199,458£138,245£101,827£86,860£46,487
Total Net Worth £241,146£201,682£139,481£103,186£87,772£47,142

Previous Names

  • A CLIFF ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED, active until 8 March 2018
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.81.28.10 Tue, 07 Jul 2020 23:29:28 +0100