2heartbeats (2hb) Entertainment Limited

Company Registration Number: 07628515

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
2heartbeats (2hb) Entertainment Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 May 2011. Its current registered address is in Westcliff-on-Sea.

Registered Address

8 MILTON GATE MEWS
WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA
UNITED KINGDOM
SS0 7FN

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SS0 7FN

Registration Data

Company Number

07628515

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 May 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

59120 - Motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities

59200 - Sound recording and music publishing activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

10 May 2016

Returns Next Due

7 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £889£1,127£735£586£42
of which Cash £889£1,127£735£586£42
Total Assets £889£1,127£735£586£42
Current Liabilities £597£595£641£816£523
Net Current Assets £292£532£94£-230£-481
Total Net Worth £292£532£94£-230£-481

Previous Names

  • 2HEARTBEATS MUSIC LIMITED, active until 31 August 2012

Company Officers

  • ELEGBEDE, Ademola Wahab

    Director

    Appointed on 10 May 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Engineer

    Month of birth: February 1977

    20
    Fanshawe Crescent
    Dagenham
    RM9 5ES
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 10/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 23 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 May 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X671FEL5. Transaction: MzE3NjM5Nzk2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 February 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X60V2LGO. Transaction: MzE2OTYxMTA1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 18 August 2016 Registered office address changed from 8 Milton Gate Mews Milton Road Westcliff-on-Sea Essex SS0 7JX United Kingdom to 8 Milton Gate Mews Westcliff-on-Sea SS0 7FN on 18 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 August 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5DMOFGZ. Transaction: MzE1NTQyMTI3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 August 2016 Registered office address changed from 20 Fanshawe Crescent Dagenham RM9 5ES to 8 Milton Gate Mews Milton Road Westcliff-on-Sea Essex SS0 7JX on 16 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 August 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5DHC0FS. Transaction: MzE1NTIxNjg1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 May 2016 Annual return made up to 10 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X56PSDV0. Transaction: MzE0ODIxNjkzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 26 February 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X51JQ5TS. Transaction: MzE0Mjg4Mjk5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 20 May 2015 Annual return made up to 10 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X47RXWBV. Transaction: MzEyMzU2MjEwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 26 February 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X421TP00. Transaction: MzExODIwNDgyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 12 May 2014 Annual return made up to 10 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X37PHM1E. Transaction: MzA5OTg1ODEyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 28 February 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X32NN1MW. Transaction: MzA5NTQyOTI1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 3 June 2013 Annual return made up to 10 May 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 May 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X29R0940. Transaction: MzA3OTA4MDU5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 6 February 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X21MQZQ2. Transaction: MzA3MjM5NDI5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 31 August 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1GGMMZN. Transaction: MzA2MzMyOTQxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 21 May 2012 Annual return made up to 10 May 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 May 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X19DM79V. Transaction: MzA1Nzc4OTQ3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 10 May 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XK7XWU0B. Transaction: MzAzNjg5NzQxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.