24/7 on Call Limited

Company Registration Number: 07631522

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
24/7 on Call Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 May 2011. It was dissolved on 29 December 2015.

Registered Address

29 Dartmouth Road
London
SE23 3HN

There are 25 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE23 3HN

Registration Data

Company Number

07631522

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

12 May 2011

Dissolution Date

29 December 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

53202 - Unlicensed carrier

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2014

Accounts Next Due

29 February 2016

Returns Last Made Up

12 May 2014

Returns Next Due

9 June 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £1,649£549£0
of which Cash £503£549£0
Total Assets £1,649£549£0
Current Liabilities £18,241£22,248£13,162
Net Current Assets £-16,592£-21,699£-13,162
Total Net Worth £-8,571£-9,606£-10,817

Previous Names

  • PARCEL CITY LIMITED, active until 9 October 2012

Company Officers

  • LIBURD, Christopher

    Director

    Appointed on 12 May 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1982

    11
    St. Lawrence Way
    Myatts Fields South
    London
    SW96NT
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/01/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 December 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzEzODA3NTQ4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 September 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzMDE4NzQ0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 26 February 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X421TOOJ. Transaction: MzExODIwNDU1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 August 2014 Annual return made up to 12 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3EUGLOA. Transaction: MzEwNjA4NDQ3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 27 February 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X32KZDS3. Transaction: MzA5NTM1MzU0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 August 2013 Annual return made up to 12 May 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 May 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2EUTYXT. Transaction: MzA4MzM4ODcyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 8 February 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X21RVB42. Transaction: MzA3MjQ5ODU0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 6 November 2012 Registered office address changed from 11 St. Lawrence Way Myatts Fields South London SW9 6NT England on 6 November 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 November 2012. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X1L4BBFE. Transaction: MzA2NzA0NTIxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 10 October 2012 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzA2NTUyNTY1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 9 October 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1J6M662. Transaction: MzA2NTUzNzg5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 9 October 2012 Annual return made up to 12 May 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 May 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1J6M4C1. Transaction: MzA2NTUyNTU3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 11 September 2012 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzA2MzQ2OTU5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 16 August 2012 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzA2MjUxOTE5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 12 May 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XL65DU11. Transaction: MzAzNzAzNTA2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.