Longley Group Limited

Company Registration Number: 07633349

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

7 STC HOUSE
ELMFIELD ROAD
BROMLEY
ENGLAND
BR1 1LT

There are 479 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BR1 1LT

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Longley Group Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 May 2011. Its current registered address is in Bromley.

Registration Data

Company Number

07633349

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

13 May 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

43290 - Other construction installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2018

Accounts Next Due

29 February 2020

Returns Last Made Up

13 May 2016

Returns Next Due

10 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201720162015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £240,746£119,064£32,067£86,981£0£0
of which Cash £3,714£1,633£13,915£9,241£0£0
Total Assets £240,746£119,064£32,067£86,981£0£0
Current Liabilities £276,483£176,636£72,121£111,821£0£0
Net Current Assets £-35,737£-57,572£-40,054£-24,840£0£0
Total Net Worth £-8,635£-23,461£-19,442£-8,582£0£0

Previous Names

  • LONGLEY ELECTRICAL LTD, active until 9 May 2019
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.232.51.69 Mon, 30 Mar 2020 13:46:27 +0100