8435 Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07633504

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
8435 Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 May 2011. Its current registered address is in Croydon, Surrey.

Registered Address

UNIT 2 VALLEY POINT
BEDDINGTON FARM ROAD
CROYDON
SURREY
CR0 4XB

There are 16 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CR0 4XB

Registration Data

Company Number

07633504

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

13 May 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

80200 - Security systems service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2014

Accounts Next Due

29 February 2016

Returns Last Made Up

13 May 2015

Returns Next Due

10 June 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £100£100£100
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £100£100£100
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £100£100£100
Total Net Worth £100£100£100

Previous Names

  • SMART WITNESS LIMITED, active until 10 April 2015

Company Officers

  • SINGH, Paul

    Director

    Appointed on 13 May 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1972

    Unit 2
    Valley Point
    Beddington Farm Road
    Croydon
    Surrey
    CR0 4XB
    United Kingdom

  • PLOWMAN, Nicholas James

    Director

    Appointed on 13 May 2011

    Resigned on 24 February 2012

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1974

    Unit 2
    Valley Point
    Beddington Farm Road
    Croydon
    Surrey
    CR0 4XB
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 7 June 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE0OTY0NjQ3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 March 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE0MzgwODk1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 March 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A51VKA1T. Transaction: MzE0MzI2NDUwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 26 June 2015 Annual return made up to 13 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4ADL44P. Transaction: MzEyNTkzMTk0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 April 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A43XMA0B. Transaction: MzEyMDk0MjQxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 April 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A43XMA03. Transaction: MzEyMDk0MjE0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 20 February 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X41M5QNC. Transaction: MzExNzc1NTU1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 25 June 2014 Annual return made up to 13 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3AT2LOA. Transaction: MzEwMjU5NzM2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 19 February 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X322PABC. Transaction: MzA5NDc4MTIxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 7 June 2013 Annual return made up to 13 May 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 May 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2A1FFOX. Transaction: MzA3OTM5NzQ1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 13 February 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X224S8G1. Transaction: MzA3Mjc5NDY0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 10 June 2012 Annual return made up to 13 May 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 May 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1AQJ1GH. Transaction: MzA1ODg1OTk5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 13 March 2012 Termination of appointment of Nicholas Plowman as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X14KPCJD. Transaction: MzA1Mzk3OTgwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 13 May 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XLSAQU37. Transaction: MzAzNzEyOTIyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.