A.s. Matthews Limited

Company Registration Number: 07643746

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A.s. Matthews Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 May 2011. Its current registered address is in Manchester, Lancashire.

Registered Address

136 PARK LANE
WHITEFIELD
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE
M45 7PX

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M45 7PX

Registration Data

Company Number

07643746

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

23 May 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69102 - Solicitors

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

23 May 2016

Returns Next Due

20 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £27,803£28,190£41,231£28,224
of which Cash £850£0£0£0
Total Assets £27,803£28,190£41,231£28,224
Current Liabilities £91,265£105,453£118,026£112,260
Net Current Assets £-63,462£-77,263£-76,795£-84,036
Total Net Worth £-80,455£-101,403£-94,097£-122,606

Previous Names

  • KORMORNICKS LIMITED, active until 23 June 2011

Company Officers

  • KORMORNICK, Andrew Howard

    Director

    Appointed on 23 May 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Solicitor

    Month of birth: July 1954

    136
    Park Lane
    Whitefield
    Manchester
    Lancashire
    M45 7PX
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 14 June 2016 Annual return made up to 23 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5948XL4. Transaction: MzE1MDc0Njk1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 April 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X55P7D03. Transaction: MzE0NzI0NjgyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 17 June 2015 Annual return made up to 23 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X49Q6YAI. Transaction: MzEyNTMzNDMzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 29 April 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X46BSPIQ. Transaction: MzEyMjI0NTU4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 23 May 2014 Annual return made up to 23 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X38I3GAR. Transaction: MzEwMDU4NDY2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 29 April 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X36UEAJ6. Transaction: MzA5OTA5ODcxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 19 June 2013 Annual return made up to 23 May 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 May 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2ATUKWO. Transaction: MzA4MDAzMDA0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 25 February 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A22RDYR5. Transaction: MzA3MzQ0MjA2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 20 June 2012 Annual return made up to 23 May 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 May 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1BGDSPM. Transaction: MzA1OTQ3NTY1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 13 March 2012 Current accounting period extended from 31 May 2012 to 31 July 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: A14DP4QW. Transaction: MzA1NDAzODk4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 28 June 2011 Memorandum and Articles of Association [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: MEM/ARTS. Barcode: RO2XWV9E. Transaction: MzAzOTU1NzI3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 23 June 2011 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A1ITEV83. Transaction: MzAzOTMyMDIyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 23 June 2011 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A1ITFV84. Transaction: MzAzOTMxOTg5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 23 May 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XOWRPUD4. Transaction: MzAzNzU2MzA3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.