1 Oldbury Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07648590

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

COLMAN HOUSE
121 LIVERY STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 1RS

There are 206 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B3 1RS

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1 Oldbury Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 May 2011. Its current registered address is in Birmingham.

Registration Data

Company Number

07648590

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

26 May 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56102 - Unlicensed restaurants and cafes

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2018

Accounts Next Due

29 February 2020

Returns Last Made Up

26 May 2016

Returns Next Due

23 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201720162015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • BJ OLDBURY LTD, active until 16 June 2015

Company Officers

  • SADDIQ, Babar, Mrt

    Director

    Appointed on 26 May 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1969

    Colman House
    121 Livery Street
    Birmingham
    B3 1RS
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 21/03/2019.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

PDF links open at the relevent document at the Companies House website. We do not store filing documents locally. Any errors or ommissions in these documents are solely the responsibility of Companies House. Please do not contact us for corrections or deletions, as we have no control over the content displayed by Companies House.

  1. 12 June 2018 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 May 2018. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X77XUTFT. Transaction: MzIwNzE4MDQwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 7 February 2018 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6ZAP42W. Transaction: MzE5NzIwOTU0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 12 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 May 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6AJCUMI. Transaction: MzE4MDQwMTE3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 April 2016. Category: Persons with significant control. Type: PSC01. Barcode: X69YW2YH. Transaction: MzE3OTcxMTI1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 25 January 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5YW6XHK. Transaction: MzE2NzQ1OTE1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 June 2016 Annual return made up to 26 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X59UDAR6. Transaction: MzE1MTU0NDk5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 26 February 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X51JNZOI. Transaction: MzE0Mjg1NDEwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 16 July 2015 Annual return made up to 26 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4BR7QUB. Transaction: MzEyNzIyMjY3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 16 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X49KYJAG. Transaction: MzEyNTIzODIyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 23 February 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X41TR04W. Transaction: MzExNzg1OTU5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 13 June 2014 Annual return made up to 26 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X39Y1100. Transaction: MzEwMTg1NjAyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 11 February 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X31I2F1F. Transaction: MzA5NDMyNzY5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 16 August 2013 Annual return made up to 26 May 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 May 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2EUTFVN. Transaction: MzA4MzM4MzIxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 18 February 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X22HKPBM. Transaction: MzA3Mjk5NzQ2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 19 June 2012 Annual return made up to 26 May 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 May 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1BDQH8G. Transaction: MzA1OTM2ODczN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 26 May 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XQD4DUGR. Transaction: MzAzNzgxODU1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.208.22.127 Tue, 21 May 2019 20:36:43 +0100