Juju Media Limited

Company Registration Number: 07649435

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

8-12 NEW BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC4V 6AL

There are 190 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC4V 6AL

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Juju Media Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 May 2011. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

07649435

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

26 May 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

58290 - Other software publishing

60100 - Radio broadcasting

62011 - Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2017

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2019

Returns Last Made Up

26 May 2016

Returns Next Due

23 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201720162015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£4,419£707£193£510£20,823
of which Cash £0£4,419£707£193£510£20,823
Total Assets £0£4,419£707£193£510£20,823
Current Liabilities £0£85,994£81,658£77,785£62,902£42,174
Net Current Assets £0£-81,575£-80,951£-77,592£-62,392£-21,351
Total Net Worth £0£-80,808£-80,413£-76,998£-61,798£-20,773

Previous Names

  • (IN)TOUCH NETWORK LIMITED, active until 4 October 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

100.26.179.196 Fri, 24 Jan 2020 14:09:47 +0000