A1 Smart Home Limited

Company Registration Number: 07657962

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A1 Smart Home Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 June 2011. Its current registered address is in Heybridge Maldon, Essex.

Registered Address

1B THE SVT BUILDING
HOLLOWAY ROAD
HEYBRIDGE MALDON
ESSEX
CM9 4ER

There are 179 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CM9 4ER

Registration Data

Company Number

07657962

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 June 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

5 September 2015

Returns Next Due

3 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £1,556£283£0£100£100
of which Cash £6£43£0£100£100
Total Assets £1,556£283£0£100£100
Current Liabilities £1,726£184£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £-170£99£0£100£100
Total Net Worth £-170£99£0£100£100

Previous Names

  • THERMALEK LIMITED, active until 19 June 2014

Company Officers

  • MARTIN, Jonathan

    Director

    Appointed on 3 June 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Electrician

    Month of birth: June 1966

    22
    Hawthorns
    Woodford Green
    Essex
    IG8 0RN
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 March 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X62WQ8ZE. Transaction: MzE3MTg3NTgwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5FIDQHD. Transaction: MzE1NzM3MDAxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 March 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X53AFUTN. Transaction: MzE0NDU2NDU4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 6 November 2015 Annual return made up to 5 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4JKRGJ5. Transaction: MzEzNDY3ODI4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 2 March 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X42C4KEL. Transaction: MzExODM0OTgzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 5 September 2014 Annual return made up to 5 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3FS7S62. Transaction: MzEwNzAwMzMxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 5 September 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Jonathan Martin on 5 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 September 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3FS7S7U. Transaction: MzEwNzAwMzE3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 19 June 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3ADHYB6. Transaction: MzEwMjE4OTgxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 5 June 2014 Annual return made up to 3 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X39DAJD6. Transaction: MzEwMTM4MTIwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 10 March 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X33DG2N7. Transaction: MzA5NTk1MjQ5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 3 June 2013 Annual return made up to 3 June 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 June 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X29QXWA8. Transaction: MzA3OTA1NTE1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 12 February 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2224H1V. Transaction: MzA3MjcwMzk5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 7 June 2012 Annual return made up to 3 June 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 June 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1ALCQAA. Transaction: MzA1ODc0NzQyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 3 June 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XT7SLUOS. Transaction: MzAzODI1MTYyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.