Ac Electrical & Fire Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 07658997

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ac Electrical & Fire Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 June 2011. Its current registered address is in Ossett, West Yorkshire.

Registered Address

8 FAIRFIELD DRIVE
OSSETT
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF5 0EA

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

07658997

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

6 June 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43210 - Electrical installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

6 June 2016

Returns Next Due

4 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £575£1,000£1,210£970
of which Cash £575£0£1,210£970
Total Assets £575£1,000£1,210£970
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £575£1,000£1,210£970
Total Net Worth £575£1,000£1,210£970

Previous Names

  • AC ELECTRICAL AND GARDENING SERVICES LIMITED, active until 21 July 2014

Company Officers

  • CROISDALE, Adam Lee

    Director

    Appointed on 6 June 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Electrician

    Month of birth: August 1986

    8
    Fairfield Drive
    Ossett
    West Yorkshire
    WF5 0EA
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 2 July 2016 Annual return made up to 6 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5ACXMC2. Transaction: MzE1MjE2NDYxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 February 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X51REU8E. Transaction: MzE0Mjk3MDU3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 June 2015 Annual return made up to 6 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X495AQ96. Transaction: MzEyNDc1NTIxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 March 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X42RS1TK. Transaction: MzExODc3MzExM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 July 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3CGVRIB. Transaction: MzEwNDA2NzMyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 26 June 2014 Annual return made up to 6 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3AVRAM9. Transaction: MzEwMjcwNzAzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 26 March 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X34GJXRL. Transaction: MzA5NzAxNjIyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 29 June 2013 Annual return made up to 6 June 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 June 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2BHAL94. Transaction: MzA4MDY3MTY3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 4 March 2013 Accounts made up to 30 June 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X23FCXVK. Transaction: MzA3Mzg4NzczOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 4 July 2012 Annual return made up to 6 June 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 June 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1CGJ2YP. Transaction: MzA2MDI3MTEyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 6 June 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XTIL4URI. Transaction: MzAzODMzMDYzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.