1 Plus 2 Bookkeeping Limited

Company Registration Number: 07664823

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1 Plus 2 Bookkeeping Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 June 2011. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

EAGLE HOUSE C/O RAMON LEE & PARTNERS
167 CITY ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC1V 1AW

There are 571 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC1V 1AW

Registration Data

Company Number

07664823

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 June 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

10 June 2016

Returns Next Due

8 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £25,396£21,543£20,179£27,347£22,710
of which Cash £19,514£17,376£17,311£23,415£22,004
Total Assets £25,396£21,543£20,179£27,347£22,710
Current Liabilities £8,496£7,465£6,052£8,124£0
Net Current Assets £16,900£14,078£14,127£19,223£22,710
Total Net Worth £17,178£14,449£14,622£19,223£12,390

Previous Names

  • 1 PLUS 2 BOOKEEPING LIMITED, active until 10 June 2011

Company Officers

  • VARSANI, Puspa

    Director

    Appointed on 10 June 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1967

    Eagle House
    C/O Ramon Lee & Partners
    167 City Road
    London
    EC1V 1AW
    England

This information was most recently updated 23/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 21 August 2017 Registered office address changed from Kemp House 152/160 City Road London EC1V 2DW to Eagle House C/O Ramon Lee & Partners 167 City Road London EC1V 1AW on 21 August 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 August 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X6DBDDWR. Transaction: MzE4MzM4MzUwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 June 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X68H70P6. Transaction: MzE3Nzk0Nzk2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: L5E763RE. Transaction: MzE1NjM5OTkyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 14 June 2016 Annual return made up to 10 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5944QXU. Transaction: MzE1MDcwMzE5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 7 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: L4EQHA7M. Transaction: MzEzMDQwMjI5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 June 2015 Annual return made up to 10 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X49Q6K0B. Transaction: MzEyNTMzMDE1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 18 August 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: L3DT9IO8. Transaction: MzEwNTU5ODUwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 18 June 2014 Annual return made up to 10 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3AAYKRS. Transaction: MzEwMjEzNTkwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 9 August 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2EFA5BS. Transaction: MzA4MzAxMjc4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 17 June 2013 Annual return made up to 10 June 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 June 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2AR2QNJ. Transaction: MzA3OTg1OTY0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 15 October 2012 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: L1JEAAO2. Transaction: MzA2NTg0MzQxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 18 June 2012 Annual return made up to 10 June 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 June 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1BB5FOI. Transaction: MzA1OTMwNTg2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 30 April 2012 Director's details changed for Ms Puspa Varsani on 30 April 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2012. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X17Y219C. Transaction: MzA1NjY5Njg0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 10 June 2011 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: XVCT4UVQ. Transaction: MzAzODYzODMwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 10 June 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XV8HPUUU. Transaction: MzAzODYxMTMwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.225.47.94 Thu, 19 Oct 2017 04:22:23 +0100