P&p Bookkeeping Limited

Company Registration Number: 07664823

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

93 TABERNACLE STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC2A 4BA

There are 550 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC2A 4BA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
P&p Bookkeeping Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 June 2011. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

07664823

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 June 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

UNAUDITED ABRIDGED

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2020

Returns Last Made Up

10 June 2016

Returns Next Due

8 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £25,396£21,543£20,179£27,347£22,710
of which Cash £19,514£17,376£17,311£23,415£22,004
Total Assets £25,396£21,543£20,179£27,347£22,710
Current Liabilities £8,496£7,465£6,052£8,124£0
Net Current Assets £16,900£14,078£14,127£19,223£22,710
Total Net Worth £17,178£14,449£14,622£19,223£12,390

Previous Names

  • 1 PLUS 2 BOOKKEEPING LIMITED, active until 19 January 2018
  • 1 PLUS 2 BOOKEEPING LIMITED, active until 10 June 2011
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.94.200.93 Sun, 15 Dec 2019 11:20:25 +0000