A Krige Limited

Company Registration Number: 07676995

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

MENTOR HOUSE
AINSWORTH STREET
BLACKBURN
LANCASHIRE
BB1 6AY

There are 616 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BB1 6AY

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A Krige Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 June 2011. Its current registered address is in Blackburn, Lancashire.

Registration Data

Company Number

07676995

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 June 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86210 - General medical practice activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

21 June 2016

Returns Next Due

19 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201720162015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £1,952£5,180£3,066£1,488£6,511£21,092
of which Cash £1,952£5,180£3,066£1,488£4,410£21,092
Total Assets £1,952£5,180£3,066£1,488£6,511£21,092
Current Liabilities £13,387£6,458£7,152£8,929£6,445£40,078
Net Current Assets £-11,435£-1,278£-4,086£-7,441£66£-18,986
Total Net Worth £-10,311£44£-2,531£-5,612£739£-18,986

Previous Names

  • W A KRIGE LIMITED, active until 29 June 2011
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.207.240.230 Fri, 10 Jul 2020 13:20:09 +0100