(Edl) English Defence League Limited

Company Registration Number: 07678022

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

12 GREEN ACRES
EYTHORNE
DOVER
KENT
CT15 4LX

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CT15 4LX

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
(Edl) English Defence League Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 June 2011. Its current registered address is in Dover, Kent.

Registration Data

Company Number

07678022

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

22 June 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2019

Returns Last Made Up

22 June 2016

Returns Next Due

20 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • THE ENGLISH & JEWISH DEFENCE LEAGUE (EDL) LIMITED, active until 13 June 2014
  • THE ENGLISH DEFENCE LEAGUE (EDL) LIMITED, active until 25 July 2011
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.207.238.169 Mon, 09 Dec 2019 12:19:55 +0000