19 Chestnut Road Management Company Limited

Company Registration Number: 07680072

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
19 Chestnut Road Management Company Limited is a Private Company Limited by Guarantee first registered on 23 June 2011. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

19 PRINCESS ROAD
LONDON
NW1 8JR

There are 15 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW1 8JR

Registration Data

Company Number

07680072

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Guarantee

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

23 June 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

98000 - Residents property management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

23 June 2016

Returns Next Due

21 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • 19 CHESNUT ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED, active until 17 February 2014

Company Officers

  • BENSON, Ruth Mary

    Director

    Appointed on 23 June 2011

     

    Nationality: Irish

    Occupation: None

    Month of birth: June 1962

    19
    Princess Road
    London
    NW1 8JR
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 July 2016 Annual return made up to 23 June 2016 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5BIHUDC. Transaction: MzE1MzEzMTc1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 March 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X53PZWFU. Transaction: MzE0NDk4ODc5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 August 2015 Annual return made up to 23 June 2015 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4EPVT9K. Transaction: MzEyOTk2NzYxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 March 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X43A59KP. Transaction: MzExOTI1ODI4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 20 October 2014 Annual return made up to 23 June 2014 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3IVZBMO. Transaction: MzEwOTc0MTQyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 31 March 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X34TPEF4. Transaction: MzA5NzM1MTk2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 17 February 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X31SEYMO. Transaction: MzA5NDYwOTgwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 12 September 2013 Annual return made up to 23 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 June 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: A2GN485F. Transaction: MzA4NDkxMjA5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 25 May 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X293UWH7. Transaction: MzA3ODY2OTAwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 9 October 2012 Annual return made up to 23 June 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 June 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: A1IXATQB. Transaction: MzA2NTUzNTA1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 23 June 2011 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XZLOAV8I. Transaction: MzAzOTMwNjI1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.