4 Southgate Freehold Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 07691233

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
4 Southgate Freehold Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 July 2011. Its current registered address is in Cheddar.

Registered Address

HILLSIDE
THE CLIFFS
CHEDDAR
ENGLAND
BS27 3QH

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BS27 3QH

Registration Data

Company Number

07691233

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

4 July 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

4 July 2015

Returns Next Due

1 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • KINGSBRIDGE FREEHOLD LTD, active until 18 July 2014
  • 111 FORE STREET FREEHOLD LTD, active until 12 December 2013
  • C WILLIS LTD, active until 22 September 2011

Company Officers

  • WILLIS, Charles Christopher

    Director

    Appointed on 4 July 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1962

    Jubilee Farm
    Jubilee Road
    Axbridge
    Somerset
    BS26 2DA
    England

This information was most recently updated 19/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5ASHKRT. Transaction: MzE1MjUyOTc4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 31 March 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X53Y1BSZ. Transaction: MzE0NTMyMzQwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 July 2015 Annual return made up to 4 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4B3O8TE. Transaction: MzEyNjUzNjM5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 26 March 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X440B2KO. Transaction: MzEyMDAzNDA5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 July 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3CEAKYP. Transaction: MzEwNDAwNTM4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 18 July 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNDRUFLWVBhZGlxemtjeA.

  7. 18 July 2014 Change of name by resolution

    Category: Change of name. Type: NM01. Barcode: X3CEAKYP. Transaction: MzEwMzk4ODUyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 8 July 2014 Annual return made up to 4 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3BOAHWZ. Transaction: MzEwMzM1MDAxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 1 April 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X34W8DKG. Transaction: MzA5NzM5NDQzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 12 December 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2N21DNT. Transaction: MzA5MDU2MTc3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 22 July 2013 Annual return made up to 4 July 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 July 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2D21ZMQ. Transaction: MzA4MTg0MTA5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 4 March 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X23F9CCA. Transaction: MzA3Mzg0NzU1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 10 July 2012 Annual return made up to 4 July 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 July 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1CTCPDK. Transaction: MzA2MDUxNzI1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 22 September 2011 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: XTGLTXQ7. Transaction: MzA0NDIzNjQxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 4 July 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2ZOCVG9. Transaction: MzAzOTc5MDUyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.