All Bamboo Limited

Company Registration Number: 07691564

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
All Bamboo Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 July 2011. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

UNIT/OFFICE 36
88-90 HATTON GARDEN
LONDON
EC1N 8PN

There are 818 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC1N 8PN

Registration Data

Company Number

07691564

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

4 July 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46410 - Wholesale of textiles

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

4 July 2015

Returns Next Due

1 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £37,949£32,429£0£0
of which Cash £11,981£8,702£0£0
Total Assets £37,949£32,429£0£0
Current Liabilities £57,354£47,245£0£0
Net Current Assets £-19,405£-14,816£0£0
Total Net Worth £-18,353£-13,614£0£0

Previous Names

  • RMH TEXTILES LIMITED, active until 10 October 2014
  • SLEEPING SAC LIMITED, active until 14 March 2013

Company Officers

  • HAMILTON, Rachel Mary

    Director

    Appointed on 4 July 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1969

    Unit/Office 36
    88-90 Hatton Garden
    London
    EC1N 8PN
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 6 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5ANBHGQ. Transaction: MzE1MjM5Njc5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 11 February 2016 Director's details changed for Mrs Rachel Mary Hamilton on 16 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 September 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X50J1PAI. Transaction: MzE0MTc2Mjk4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 27 November 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4L117BA. Transaction: MzEzNjIwMzU0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 July 2015 Annual return made up to 4 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4B117GQ. Transaction: MzEyNjQ3MDAzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 28 November 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3LMX6HF. Transaction: MzExMjM2Nzg3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 October 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3I8MKB6. Transaction: MzEwOTIyMjA2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 October 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNJOE1LQjZhZGlxemtjeA.

  8. 7 July 2014 Annual return made up to 4 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3BLSH4W. Transaction: MzEwMzMyMzgwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 11 July 2013 Annual return made up to 4 July 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 July 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2CCB3LS. Transaction: MzA4MTMzODM3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 19 March 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X24I6T8Z. Transaction: MzA3NDc0MTA0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 19 March 2013 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 July 2013 to 28 February 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X24I6SQG. Transaction: MzA3NDc0MDk1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 14 March 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X242OYCZ. Transaction: MzA3NDQ2NTYyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 7 August 2012 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzA2MjA2MDQ1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 2 August 2012 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X1EGNSDD. Transaction: MzA2MTgyODEwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 27 July 2012 Annual return made up to 4 July 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 July 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1E195N5. Transaction: MzA2MTUzNjY2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 4 July 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3459VIV. Transaction: MzAzOTgxNTk1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.