Moore Kingston Smith Financial Advisers Limited

Company Registration Number: 07694501

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

DEVONSHIRE HOUSE
60 GOSWELL ROAD
LONDON
EC1M 7AD

There are 1354 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC1M 7AD

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Moore Kingston Smith Financial Advisers Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 July 2011. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

07694501

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

5 July 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z309818X

Registration Start Date

8 March 2012

Registration Expiry Date

7 March 2018

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70221 - Financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2020

Returns Last Made Up

5 July 2015

Returns Next Due

2 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201720162015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £395,612£285,502£289,253£392,784£288,273£209,907
of which Cash £234,384£196,290£212,634£228,063£200,942£112,127
Total Assets £395,612£285,502£289,253£392,784£288,273£209,907
Current Liabilities £211,786£142,312£82,296£132,513£117,426£157,366
Net Current Assets £183,826£143,190£206,957£260,271£170,847£52,541
Total Net Worth £183,826£143,191£206,958£260,272£220,848£112,542

Previous Names

  • KINGSTON SMITH FINANCIAL ADVISERS LIMITED, active until 12 September 2019
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.226.97.214 Tue, 14 Jul 2020 05:10:25 +0100