Alternative Fuelling Systems Limited

Company Registration Number: 07696103

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

Bishopstone
36 Crescent Road
Worthing
West Sussex
BN11 1RL

There are 445 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BN11 1RL

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alternative Fuelling Systems Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 July 2011. It was dissolved on 24 November 2015.

Registration Data

Company Number

07696103

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

6 July 2011

Dissolution Date

24 November 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2014

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2016

Returns Last Made Up

6 July 2014

Returns Next Due

3 August 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £6,005£9,190£6,372
of which Cash £2,371£4,045£2,492
Total Assets £6,005£9,190£6,372
Current Liabilities £17,643£17,834£18,055
Net Current Assets £-11,638£-8,644£-11,683
Total Net Worth £-7,527£-3,401£-7,477

Previous Names

  • ALTERNATIVE FUELING SYSTEMS LIMITED, active until 7 July 2011
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.101.50 Sun, 27 Sep 2020 19:59:49 +0100