&agency Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07696247

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

B107, PARKHALL BUSINESS CENTRE
40 MARTELL ROAD
LONDON
SE21 8EN

There are 76 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE21 8EN

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
&agency Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 July 2011. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

07696247

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 July 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

73110 - Advertising agencies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2020

Returns Last Made Up

26 August 2015

Returns Next Due

23 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201720162015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £60,243£39,887£25,177£17,087£14,045£1,379
of which Cash £57,528£25,387£20,069£8,379£4,025£839
Total Assets £60,243£39,887£25,177£17,087£14,045£1,379
Current Liabilities £22,311£18,295£11,814£12,287£11,736£1,658
Net Current Assets £37,932£21,592£13,363£4,800£2,309£-279
Total Net Worth £38,861£22,471£13,694£5,666£3,710£338

Previous Names

  • NINA FARRELL LTD, active until 30 May 2013
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.207.238.169 Sat, 07 Dec 2019 04:50:48 +0000