Naime Protection Limited

Company Registration Number: 07697462

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Naime Protection Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 July 2011. Its current registered address is in Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire.

Registered Address

PO BOX 741 QUILTERS WAY
TRIANGLE BUSINESS PARK
AYLESBURY
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP22 9BD

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HP22 9BD

Registration Data

Company Number

07697462

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 July 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

7 July 2015

Returns Next Due

4 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £100£100£100
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £100£100£100
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £100£100£100
Total Net Worth £100£100£100

Previous Names

  • ADDISON LAKE ESTATE MANAGEMENT LIMITED, active until 6 June 2016

Company Officers

  • BARTLETT, Alison Margaret

    Secretary

    Appointed on 7 July 2011

     

    PO BOX 741
    Quilters Way
    Triangle Business Park
    Aylesbury
    Buckinghamshire
    HP22 9BD
    United Kingdom

  • BARTLETT, Alison Margaret

    Director

    Appointed on 7 July 2011

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: July 1988

    PO BOX 741
    Quilters Way
    Triangle Business Park
    Aylesbury
    Buckinghamshire
    HP22 9BD
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 September 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5FL3IF4. Transaction: MzE1NzQ5ODQyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5BO004Z. Transaction: MzE1MzQyMDE0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 June 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X58J65ZC. Transaction: MzE1MDE3MjY5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 17 July 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4BTRVLE. Transaction: MzEyNzI2ODA2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 July 2015 Annual return made up to 7 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4BTRTSZ. Transaction: MzEyNzI2NzY3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 7 July 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3BLPHLE. Transaction: MzEwMzI4NTg4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 7 July 2014 Annual return made up to 7 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3BLPEOB. Transaction: MzEwMzI4NDYyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 16 July 2013 Annual return made up to 7 July 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 July 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2CMMI4Q. Transaction: MzA4MTU0OTM1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 18 March 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X24FJOS2. Transaction: MzA3NDY1MzQ0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 13 September 2012 Current accounting period extended from 31 July 2012 to 31 December 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X1HE44KB. Transaction: MzA2NDEwMDkzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 16 July 2012 Annual return made up to 7 July 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 July 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1D695ZS. Transaction: MzA2MDgxMDUyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 14 July 2012 Director's details changed for Alison Margaret Bartlett on 14 July 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 July 2012. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X1D695ZK. Transaction: MzA2MDgxMDUyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 14 July 2012 Secretary's details changed for Alison Margaret Bartlett on 14 July 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 July 2012. Category: Officers. Type: CH03. Barcode: X1D695ZC. Transaction: MzA2MDgxMDUyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 7 July 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4RT9VMB. Transaction: MzA0MDA4MTY4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.