A.c.s. Films Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 07698393

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A.c.s. Films Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 July 2011. Its current registered address is in Hove, East Sussex.

Registered Address

UNIT 11, HOVE BUSINESS CENTRE
FONTHILL ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
ENGLAND
BN3 6HA

There are 8468 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BN3 6HA

Registration Data

Company Number

07698393

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 July 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

6 July 2015

Returns Next Due

3 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £25,432£28,141£16,867£11,671
of which Cash £25,432£28,141£16,867£11,671
Total Assets £25,432£28,141£16,867£11,671
Current Liabilities £9,378£11,282£12,271£10,238
Net Current Assets £16,054£16,859£4,596£1,433
Total Net Worth £16,054£16,859£4,596£1,433

Previous Names

  • ANA STICHINI LIMITED, active until 28 May 2013

Company Officers

  • STICHINI, Ana Cristina Amaral

    Director

    Appointed on 8 July 2011

     

    Nationality: Portuguese

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: September 1976

    30
    Samels Court
    London
    W6 9TL
    England

This information was most recently updated 19/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5B2W1N2. Transaction: MzE1Mjc1ODU3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 7 October 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4HJH82I. Transaction: MzEzMjU2NDE3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 September 2015 Registered office address changed from Castlewood House 77-91 New Oxford Street London WC1A 1DG to Unit 11, Hove Business Centre Fonthill Road Hove East Sussex BN3 6HA on 29 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 September 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4GYHH4I. Transaction: MzEzMTk5ODAyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 July 2015 Annual return made up to 6 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4B6CFHD. Transaction: MzEyNjY3ODM0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 15 April 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X45DTHIH. Transaction: MzEyMTI1NjE1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 25 February 2015 Director's details changed for Ana Cristina Amaral Stichini on 25 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 February 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X41Z39WX. Transaction: MzExODA2Nzc1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 8 July 2014 Annual return made up to 6 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3BOAXUQ. Transaction: MzEwMzM1NTU5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 28 February 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X32NORFD. Transaction: MzA5NTQ0NDMzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 15 July 2013 Annual return made up to 6 July 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 July 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2CMMK0H. Transaction: MzA4MTU0OTgzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 28 May 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X29BFBF4. Transaction: MzA3ODc2NDUzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 19 February 2013 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 July 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X22K86WO. Transaction: MzA3MzA5NzEyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 6 July 2012 Annual return made up to 6 July 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 July 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1CLOCA8. Transaction: MzA2MDM3OTkxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 3 January 2012 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzA1MDAyMjgyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 3 January 2012 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: L0ORKUM8. Transaction: MzA1MDAyMTk4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 8 December 2011 Director's details changed for Ana Cristina Amaral Stichini on 23 November 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 November 2011. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: XKH2ZZWU. Transaction: MzA0ODcwNjkxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 8 July 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X51OIVNR. Transaction: MzA0MDExODA2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.