Artisan Stewards & Security Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07713934

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Artisan Stewards & Security Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 July 2011. Its current registered address is in Wickford, Essex.

Registered Address

3C SOPWITH CRESCENT
HURRICANE WAY
WICKFORD
ESSEX
SS11 8YU

There are 489 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SS11 8YU

Registration Data

Company Number

07713934

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 July 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2017

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2019

Returns Last Made Up

21 July 2015

Returns Next Due

18 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • ARTISAN PEOPLE CONSULTING LIMITED, active until 12 October 2017
  • THE PEOPLE'S NETWORK LIMITED, active until 20 June 2012

Company Officers

  • SEYNER, Timothy Aaron

    Director

    Appointed on 21 July 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1972

    89
    Paul Street
    London
    EC2A 4NQ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated today.

Latest Filings

  1. 9 April 2018 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X73JAE7D. Transaction: MzIwMjA4OTY3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 October 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X6GVH8YX. Transaction: MzE4NzY4MDU5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 24 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 July 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6BDHSRD. Transaction: MzE4MTIyMjUyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 March 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X62OUKIO. Transaction: MzE3MTYwNDYxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5CLXL20. Transaction: MzE1NDM0Njg3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 7 April 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X54DZHMR. Transaction: MzE0NTg3MzY5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 26 August 2015 Annual return made up to 21 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4EKO4DV. Transaction: MzEyOTc4NTIyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 3 October 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3HQHIAW. Transaction: MzEwODc2NDAwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 4 August 2014 Annual return made up to 21 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3DJU7G0. Transaction: MzEwNDk1NzI2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 31 March 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X34TNSDS. Transaction: MzA5NzMzMjE0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 19 August 2013 Annual return made up to 21 July 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 July 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2F2I3KX. Transaction: MzA4MzQ5Njg4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 19 September 2012 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X1HTGWE2. Transaction: MzA2NDM0Njg5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 2 August 2012 Annual return made up to 21 July 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 July 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1EGP07N. Transaction: MzA2MTg0NDc0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 20 June 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1BGCJ23. Transaction: MzA1OTQ3NzQyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 2 August 2011 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 26 July 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 July 2011. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: XDGE0WCC. Transaction: MzA0MTQ2OTcxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 21 July 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X9BD5W0V. Transaction: MzA0MDgzMzMyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.225.17.239 Sun, 15 Jul 2018 20:08:51 +0100