Alterations Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07716218

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

37 PENNYCROSS PARK ROAD
PLYMOUTH
DEVON
PL2 3NP

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PL2 3NP

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alterations Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 July 2011. Its current registered address is in Plymouth, Devon.

Registration Data

Company Number

07716218

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

25 July 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

25 July 2015

Returns Next Due

22 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £5,030£1£0£0
of which Cash £5,030£1£0£0
Total Assets £5,030£1£0£0
Current Liabilities £13,941£7,941£0£0
Net Current Assets £-8,911£-7,940£0£0
Total Net Worth £-7,369£-6,012£0£0

Previous Names

  • EVANAH LTD, active until 15 March 2013
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.234.143.26 Sun, 27 Sep 2020 02:09:55 +0100