Afs Consultants Limited

Company Registration Number: 07718179

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Afs Consultants Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 July 2011. Its current registered address is in Blackburn, Lancashire.

Registered Address

265 PRINGLE STREET
BLACKBURN
LANCASHIRE
BB1 1TR

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BB1 1TR

Registration Data

Company Number

07718179

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

26 July 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

26 July 2015

Returns Next Due

23 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £13,303£14,188£7,679£4,665£3,087
of which Cash £2,217£352£3,887£734£1,472
Total Assets £13,303£14,188£7,679£4,665£3,087
Current Liabilities £1,851£3,102£3,510£3,288£1,959
Net Current Assets £11,452£11,086£4,169£1,377£1,128
Total Net Worth £1,376£6,736£4,994£2,139£1,398

Previous Names

  • A.S. (BLACKBURN) LTD, active until 31 March 2015

Company Officers

  • SHAIKH, Fatema Altaf

    Secretary

    Appointed on 26 July 2011

     

    265
    Pringle Street
    Blackburn
    Lancashire
    BB1 1TR
    England

  • SHAIKH, Altaf

    Director

    Appointed on 26 July 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: August 1984

    265
    Pringle Street
    Blackburn
    Lancashire
    BB1 1TR
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5C0ZZXE. Transaction: MzE1MzcyNTIyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 April 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X55ENVAI. Transaction: MzE0Njg3ODcyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 October 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4I4F2Q0. Transaction: MzEzMzE5MTc5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 July 2015 Annual return made up to 26 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4CRK1S1. Transaction: MzEyODA5Mzg2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 31 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X44AOQCH. Transaction: MzEyMDMxMDI2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 September 2014 Amended total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AAMD. Barcode: A3GBLULC. Transaction: MzEwNzU3NTAyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 11 August 2014 Annual return made up to 26 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3E1Y36B. Transaction: MzEwNTM2NDAzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 6 August 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3DP4ZH5. Transaction: MzEwNTEzMzMxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 26 September 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2HQ5YC0. Transaction: MzA4NTg2MjQ3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 29 July 2013 Annual return made up to 26 July 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 July 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2DMRNGR. Transaction: MzA4MjM0NDA0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 28 July 2012 Annual return made up to 26 July 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 July 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1E1991N. Transaction: MzA2MTUzNzI1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 28 July 2012 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X1E3R6I0. Transaction: MzA2MTU1MjMyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 16 August 2011 Current accounting period shortened from 31 July 2012 to 31 March 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: XHTPAWQS. Transaction: MzA0MjE2ODU4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 27 July 2011 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 27 July 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 July 2011. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: XBH7JW6H. Transaction: MzA0MTE5MDAxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 26 July 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XAD3UW4H. Transaction: MzA0MTAxMDY2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.