Asbestos & Environmental Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07719625

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

LEONARD CURTIS HOUSE ELMS SQUARE
BURY NEW ROAD
WHITEFIELD
M45 7TA

There are 1050 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M45 7TA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Asbestos & Environmental Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 July 2011. Its current registered address is in Whitefield.

Registration Data

Company Number

07719625

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

27 July 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2013

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2015

Returns Last Made Up

16 June 2015

Returns Next Due

14 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £263,595£328,388£46,565
of which Cash £197,569£25,428£0
Total Assets £263,595£328,388£46,565
Current Liabilities £19,875£81,833£26,277
Net Current Assets £243,720£246,555£20,288
Total Net Worth £249,763£255,557£21,316

Previous Names

  • ASBESTOS & ENVIRONMENTAL SURVEYS LTD, active until 12 August 2011
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.232.62.209 Sat, 30 May 2020 17:21:10 +0100