Altiostar Networks UK Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07722775

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

CARRICK HOUSE
LYPIATT ROAD
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
ENGLAND
GL50 2QJ

There are 348 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at GL50 2QJ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Altiostar Networks UK Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 July 2011. Its current registered address is in Cheltenham, Gloucestershire.

Registration Data

Company Number

07722775

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 July 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

61200 - Wireless telecommunications activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

29 July 2015

Returns Next Due

26 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £765,208£480,944£303,363£171,477£106,437
of which Cash £383,870£96,111£156,038£106,619£33,846
Total Assets £765,208£480,944£303,363£171,477£106,437
Current Liabilities £952,630£769,239£706,314£338,605£110,671
Net Current Assets £-187,422£-288,295£-402,951£-167,128£-4,234
Total Net Worth £302,259£151,212£83,388£67,275£-4,234

Previous Names

  • SIGALGO TECHNOLOGY LTD, active until 12 March 2013
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.230.119.106 Mon, 28 Sep 2020 00:15:24 +0100