Alice Liverpool Limited

Company Registration Number: 07726292

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alice Liverpool Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 August 2011. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

3 GLASTONBURY ST
LONDON
NW6 1QJ

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW6 1QJ

Registration Data

Company Number

07726292

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 August 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

2 August 2015

Returns Next Due

30 August 2016

Mortgages

2 in total
2 outstanding

Financial Summary

20162015201420132011
Fixed Assets £766,171£729,171£0£0£0
Current Assets £32,849£45,626£49,874£45,697£0
of which Cash £0£0£49,874£45,697£0
Total Assets £799,020£774,797£49,874£45,697£0
Current Liabilities £673,143£692,389£704,298£675,926£0
Net Current Assets £-640,294£-646,763£-654,424£-630,229£0
Total Net Worth £125,877£82,408£41,983£5,464£0

Previous Names

  • ALICE (MD) LIMITED, active until 9 December 2011

Company Officers

  • HATCHICK, Keith Andrew

    Director

    Appointed on 2 August 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Solicitor

    Month of birth: April 1957

    3
    Glastonbury Street
    London
    NW6 1QJ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 February 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X60CO500. Transaction: MzE2ODk5NjgyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 17 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5DJZP29. Transaction: MzE1NTMwODc1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 December 2015 Micro company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4M1ML35. Transaction: MzEzNzM1OTYzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 August 2015 Annual return made up to 2 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4D22TL7. Transaction: MzEyODM4MTYxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 March 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X43COU62. Transaction: MzExOTMwOTkyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 15 October 2014 Annual return made up to 2 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3IJ3FIJ. Transaction: MzEwOTUwNDg2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 November 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2KGKYWI. Transaction: MzA4ODEzNjA2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 5 August 2013 Annual return made up to 2 August 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 August 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2E4VS20. Transaction: MzA4Mjc0ODgyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 13 September 2012 Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 2 [View PDF]

    Category: Mortgage. Type: MG01. Barcode: A1HCM0GW. Transaction: MzA2NDIwNTExOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 9 August 2012 Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 1 [View PDF]

    Category: Mortgage. Type: MG01. Barcode: A1EXKEKG. Transaction: MzA2MjQ2MTgwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 3 August 2012 Annual return made up to 2 August 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 August 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1EJ94YR. Transaction: MzA2MTg4MTMxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 12 June 2012 Current accounting period extended from 31 December 2012 to 30 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X1AY9BOB. Transaction: MzA1OTAyNTA4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 21 February 2012 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2011. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X1353HPT. Transaction: MzA1MjgyNDMyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 19 December 2011 Current accounting period shortened from 31 August 2012 to 31 December 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2011. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X0OIA7VV. Transaction: MzA0OTIyNTEzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 9 December 2011 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: AFR4RZU4. Transaction: MzA0ODc1NjQyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 9 December 2011 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: AFL3VZU1. Transaction: MzA0ODc1NTk5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  17. 2 August 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XD6YGWC2. Transaction: MzA0MTQ0NDM1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.