Herts Restaurants Limited

Company Registration Number: 07735145

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

THE SHARD
32 LONDON BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
SE1 9SG

There are 1361 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE1 9SG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Herts Restaurants Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 August 2011. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

07735145

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

9 August 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56101 - Licensed restaurants

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

9 August 2015

Returns Next Due

6 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£264,471£259,787£0
Current Assets £13,946£16,668£14,938£0
of which Cash £4,547£2,065£6,740£0
Total Assets £13,946£281,139£274,725£0
Current Liabilities £286,953£207,454£125,192£0
Net Current Assets £-273,007£-190,786£-110,254£0
Total Net Worth £-7,356£73,685£149,533£0

Previous Names

  • ENSCO 880 LIMITED, active until 24 August 2011
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.233.219.101 Sat, 25 Jan 2020 07:54:45 +0000