All Seasons Maintenance Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07741461

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
All Seasons Maintenance Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 August 2011. It was dissolved on 20 October 2015.

Registered Address

16 Avery Gardens
Ilford
Essex
IG2 6UJ

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at IG2 6UJ

Registration Data

Company Number

07741461

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

16 August 2011

Dissolution Date

20 October 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

33120 - Repair of machinery

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2016

Returns Last Made Up

16 August 2014

Returns Next Due

13 September 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £4,124£3,785£0
of which Cash £4,124£3,785£0
Total Assets £4,124£3,785£0
Current Liabilities £4,015£3,625£0
Net Current Assets £109£160£0
Total Net Worth £109£160£0

Previous Names

  • ALL SEASON HEATING AND PLUMBING LTD, active until 22 March 2013

Company Officers

  • KHAN, Tuhin Ahammad

    Director

    Appointed on 16 August 2011

     

    Nationality: Bangladeshi

    Occupation: Manager

    Month of birth: March 1980

    16
    Avery Gardens
    Ilford
    Essex
    IG2 6UJ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 07/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 October 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzMjkxNTUyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 7 July 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEyNjIwMzUyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 June 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A49VNJK2. Transaction: MzEyNTU2OTIyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 April 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X45YKYRU. Transaction: MzEyMTc3NTgwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 September 2014 Annual return made up to 16 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3G7OO28. Transaction: MzEwNzMyODM4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 15 May 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X37XF0AO. Transaction: MzEwMDEzNDExNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 18 September 2013 Annual return made up to 16 August 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 August 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2H5FMJM. Transaction: MzA4NTMxMjgwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 28 March 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2531EAO. Transaction: MzA3NTM2NDAyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 22 March 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X24NGVCY. Transaction: MzA3NDk5MjI4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 19 October 2012 Registered office address changed from 15 Avery Gardens Ilford Essex IG2 6UJ United Kingdom on 19 October 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 October 2012. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X1JWGAJK. Transaction: MzA2NjExMzAyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 5 October 2012 Annual return made up to 16 August 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 August 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1IWGAXC. Transaction: MzA2NTM1NTEzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 5 October 2012 Registered office address changed from 74a Walton Road London Greater London E13 9BP United Kingdom on 5 October 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 October 2012. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X1IWGAX4. Transaction: MzA2NTM1NTEyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 16 August 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XHHMCWPE. Transaction: MzA0MjA5Nzg3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.