Web Fixstar Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07741843

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Web Fixstar Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 August 2011. Its current registered address is in Loughton, Essex.

Registered Address

10 ROCHFORD GREEN
LOUGHTON
ESSEX
IG10 2BT

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at IG10 2BT

Registration Data

Company Number

07741843

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

16 August 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62090 - Other information technology service activities

73110 - Advertising agencies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2018

Returns Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Returns Next Due

28 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £993£1£0£0£0
of which Cash £993£1£0£0£0
Total Assets £993£1£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £886£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £107£1£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £107£1£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • MARKET SELFIE LTD, active until 6 February 2017
  • 7 BIRDS LIMITED, active until 7 September 2015

Company Officers

  • ROY, Ashis Kumar

    Director

    Appointed on 16 August 2011

     

    Nationality: Bangladeshi

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1984

    10
    Rochford Green
    Loughton
    Essex
    IG10 2BT
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 May 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X67HTTJC. Transaction: MzE3NjgzNjg1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X66GT461. Transaction: MzE3NTc0MjE3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 February 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5ZMGFEP. Transaction: MzE2ODI5NTY5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 May 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X583G7T5. Transaction: MzE0OTY2NDYxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 23 April 2016 Annual return made up to 31 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X55JUDSJ. Transaction: MzE0NzA1MzM4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 18 January 2016 Annual return made up to 16 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4YUT3QJ. Transaction: MzEzOTkzOTYwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 7 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4FD3YXV. Transaction: MzEzMDUyMjAzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 23 May 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X47ZP2ZE. Transaction: MzEyMzc2OTE0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 5 December 2014 Annual return made up to 16 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3M2NY6O. Transaction: MzExMjkwNzk4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 5 December 2014 Registered office address changed from 12 Old Barrowfield London E15 3JH to 10 Rochford Green Loughton Essex IG10 2BT on 5 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 December 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3M2NYA1. Transaction: MzExMjkwNzQxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 31 May 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X392U74W. Transaction: MzEwMTA3OTE3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 29 October 2013 Annual return made up to 16 August 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 August 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2K0ZFOW. Transaction: MzA4Nzc3MDIzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 25 September 2012 Annual return made up to 16 August 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 August 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1I3VR1S. Transaction: MzA2NDY0NTY5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 24 September 2012 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X1I3VRDU. Transaction: MzA2NDY0NTc0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 16 August 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XHLNZWP6. Transaction: MzA0MjEwNTIyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.