Affinity Accountancy & Advisory Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07743694

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Affinity Accountancy & Advisory Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 August 2011. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

10 11 CHARTERHOUSE SQUARE
LONDON
EC1M 6EE

There are 24 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC1M 6EE

Registration Data

Company Number

07743694

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 August 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA022335

Registration Start Date

11 October 2013

Registration Expiry Date

10 October 2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70221 - Financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2018

Returns Last Made Up

17 August 2015

Returns Next Due

14 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £1,119£2,079£13,944£31,160£3,357
of which Cash £1,119£2,079£13,944£31,160£3,357
Total Assets £1,119£2,079£13,944£31,160£3,357
Current Liabilities £1,002£5,000£16,928£34,000£657
Net Current Assets £117£-2,921£-2,984£-2,840£2,700
Total Net Worth £117£-2,921£-2,984£-2,840£2,700

Previous Names

  • GW ADVISORY LIMITED, active until 13 November 2012

Company Officers

  • PURI, Sanjay

    Director

    Appointed on 17 August 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Chartered Accountant

    Month of birth: March 1968

    10
    11 Charterhouse Square
    London
    EC1M 6EE
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 June 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: L67LTKGR. Transaction: MzE3NzM3Nzk0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5ECK32W. Transaction: MzE1NjA3ODUxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A59X05BL. Transaction: MzE1MTcxMTcyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 September 2015 Annual return made up to 17 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4G33MM3. Transaction: MzEzMTA4MzgzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 June 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A48GKF8W. Transaction: MzEyNDUyMDkxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 September 2014 Annual return made up to 17 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3GKJLNK. Transaction: MzEwNzU2Mjg3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 July 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: L3BXM54Q. Transaction: MzEwMzg0MzkzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 11 September 2013 Annual return made up to 17 August 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 August 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2GPSLTD. Transaction: MzA4NDg0MDAxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 11 September 2013 Director's details changed for Mr Sanjay Puri on 1 June 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 June 2012. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X2GPSLT5. Transaction: MzA4NDgzODE5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 22 July 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: L2CS2J01. Transaction: MzA4MTg3ODg2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 13 November 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1LMB1C8. Transaction: MzA2NzQzNzg4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 27 August 2012 Annual return made up to 17 August 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 August 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1G69WI8. Transaction: MzA2MzAyNTA3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 17 August 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XI3WXWRY. Transaction: MzA0MjIyNDg1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.196.72.162 Mon, 23 Oct 2017 03:59:53 +0100