Oxford Scholastica Academy Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07746591

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

8 SOUTH PARADE
OXFORD
ENGLAND
OX2 7JL

There are 278 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at OX2 7JL

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Oxford Scholastica Academy Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 August 2011. Its current registered address is in Oxford.

Registration Data

Company Number

07746591

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 August 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA040062

Registration Start Date

5 February 2014

Registration Expiry Date

4 February 2018

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

85600 - Educational support services

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2020

Returns Last Made Up

19 August 2015

Returns Next Due

16 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £654,097£340,469£75,344£5,450£1,110
of which Cash £630,538£323,019£64,656£1,126£1,110
Total Assets £654,097£340,469£75,344£5,450£1,110
Current Liabilities £434,243£96,067£43,923£20,908£5,838
Net Current Assets £219,854£244,402£31,421£-15,458£-4,728
Total Net Worth £219,854£244,402£31,487£-15,301£-4,728

Previous Names

  • OXFORD SHORT COURSES AND THE GAP YEAR CONSULTANTS LTD, active until 17 May 2013
  • THE GAP YEAR CONSULTANTS LTD, active until 18 March 2013
  • OXFORD SHORT COURSES LTD, active until 19 February 2013
  • SOCIAL ENTZ LTD, active until 31 December 2012
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.238.190.122 Fri, 05 Jun 2020 05:24:24 +0100