Abc Cleaning and Maintenance Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07749941

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abc Cleaning and Maintenance Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 August 2011. Its current registered address is in Plymouth.

Registered Address

21 SEA VIEW TERRACE
LIPSON
PLYMOUTH
PL4 8RN

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PL4 8RN

Registration Data

Company Number

07749941

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

23 August 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

81210 - General cleaning of buildings

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

23 August 2015

Returns Next Due

20 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £20,499£24,201£16,894£100
of which Cash £5,858£3,663£7,164£100
Total Assets £20,499£24,201£16,894£100
Current Liabilities £25,163£31,259£34,592£0
Net Current Assets £-4,664£-7,058£-17,698£100
Total Net Worth £711£886£9,688£100

Previous Names

  • D COLES MAINTENANCE SERVICES LIMITED, active until 28 June 2012

Company Officers

  • COLES, David

    Director

    Appointed on 23 August 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Maintenance Consultant

    Month of birth: May 1960

    21
    Sea View Terrace
    Lipson
    Plymouth
    PL4 8RN
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5EKE6PC. Transaction: MzE1NjI3ODE4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 25 January 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4ZCWLAG. Transaction: MzE0MDQwNDIyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 September 2015 Annual return made up to 23 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4F80DJU. Transaction: MzEzMDM5NTM5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 May 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X48A00TD. Transaction: MzEyMzk5NDAxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 September 2014 Annual return made up to 23 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3GQ003F. Transaction: MzEwNzgyNDUxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 26 February 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X32IDCT6. Transaction: MzA5NTI4MDMwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 August 2013 Annual return made up to 23 August 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 August 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2FN0QUB. Transaction: MzA4Mzg5NjExMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 23 August 2013 Current accounting period extended from 31 August 2013 to 30 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X2FCWHT5. Transaction: MzA4Mzc4NTQ4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 3 September 2012 Annual return made up to 23 August 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 August 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1GOA0KJ. Transaction: MzA2MzQzMjA5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 3 September 2012 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X1GO9ZZK. Transaction: MzA2MzQzMTg5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 28 June 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A1BV4J3L. Transaction: MzA1OTk2NDg0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 28 June 2012 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A1BV4J3T. Transaction: MzA1OTk2NDI5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 23 August 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XJUZYWX0. Transaction: MzA0MjUzMzM0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.