Aj Carter Organ Builder Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07750363

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aj Carter Organ Builder Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 August 2011. Its current registered address is in Wakefield, West Yorkshire.

Registered Address

YORK HOUSE
SANDAL CASTLE CENTRE
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF2 7JE

There are 117 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WF2 7JE

Registration Data

Company Number

07750363

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

23 August 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

33190 - Repair of other equipment

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

23 August 2015

Returns Next Due

20 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £36,768£28,346£32,548£14,586
of which Cash £15,895£9,932£5,119£8,645
Total Assets £36,768£28,346£32,548£14,586
Current Liabilities £32,956£59,181£94,778£111,912
Net Current Assets £3,812£-30,835£-62,230£-97,326
Total Net Worth £3,812£-29,450£-59,461£-93,172

Previous Names

  • AJ CARTER PROFESSIONAL ORGAN BUILDING SERVICES LTD, active until 12 September 2011

Company Officers

  • CARTER, Andrew James

    Director

    Appointed on 23 August 2011

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Organ Builder

    Month of birth: April 1950

    St Johns Business Centre
    St Johns North
    Wakefield
    WF1 3QA
    England

  • CARTER, Sandra Jane

    Director

    Appointed on 23 August 2011

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1956

    St Johns Business Centre
    St Johns North
    Wakefield
    WF1 3QA
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 30 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5EHP00Q. Transaction: MzE1NjE2ODc4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 April 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A53DDM09. Transaction: MzE0NTA1MDIzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 24 August 2015 Annual return made up to 23 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4EHSULM. Transaction: MzEyOTUzMzQ1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 December 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3LGGZCR. Transaction: MzExMjQ3MjgxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 28 August 2014 Annual return made up to 23 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3F4LW8A. Transaction: MzEwNjIyODk4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 29 April 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A36G2PX7. Transaction: MzA5OTA0NTAzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 25 August 2013 Annual return made up to 23 August 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 August 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2FHXCPC. Transaction: MzA4MzgxMTc4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 10 May 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A27IY09M. Transaction: MzA3Nzc2NDc0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 15 January 2013 Registered office address changed from York House Sandal Castle Centre Wakefield West Yorkshire WF2 7EQ United Kingdom on 15 January 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 January 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X201R59T. Transaction: MzA3MTA0NzQ0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 11 September 2012 Annual return made up to 23 August 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 August 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1H6BL2B. Transaction: MzA2Mzg3MzA2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 3 September 2012 Registered office address changed from St Johns Business Centre St Johns North Wakefield WF1 3QA England on 3 September 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 September 2012. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X1GJ7E76. Transaction: MzA2MzM4MDU0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 12 September 2011 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: XPOWLXF3. Transaction: MzA0MzYyODE4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 23 August 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XJYY7WXC. Transaction: MzA0MjU0NTEzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.