Alterinvest Capital Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 07753279

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

BANK HOUSE ABBEY TERRACE
WINCHCOMBE
CHELTENHAM
ENGLAND
GL54 5LL

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at GL54 5LL

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alterinvest Capital Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 August 2011. Its current registered address is in Cheltenham.

Registration Data

Company Number

07753279

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 August 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2020

Returns Last Made Up

25 August 2015

Returns Next Due

22 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £1,135£265£0£0£0
of which Cash £1,135£265£0£0£0
Total Assets £1,135£265£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £2,664£3,803£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £-1,529£-3,538£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £-17,535£-3,218£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • NGE CORPORATE FINANCE LTD., active until 16 January 2014
  • NGE CAPITAL LTD., active until 4 July 2013
  • NUE CAPITAL LTD, active until 6 June 2013
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.216.28.250 Wed, 30 Sep 2020 08:33:22 +0100