A2b Vehicle Sales (Essex) Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07753398

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A2b Vehicle Sales (Essex) Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 August 2011. Its current registered address is in Skipton, North Yorks.

Registered Address

12 NEVILLE STREET
SKIPTON
NORTH YORKS
BD23 2EU

There are 21 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BD23 2EU

Registration Data

Company Number

07753398

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 August 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

38320 - Recovery of sorted materials

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

25 August 2015

Returns Next Due

22 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£1,500£2,700£2,100£1,000
Current Assets £260£122£100£100£100
of which Cash £0£122£100£100£100
Total Assets £260£1,622£2,800£2,200£1,100
Current Liabilities £2,306£473£355£531£444
Net Current Assets £-2,046£-351£-255£-431£-344
Total Net Worth £-1,546£1,149£2,445£1,669£656

Previous Names

  • A2B METALS LTD, active until 19 March 2013

Company Officers

  • THOMAS, Gary Owen

    Director

    Appointed on 25 August 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Metal Merchant

    Month of birth: February 1962

    12
    Neville Street
    Skipton
    North Yorks
    BD23 2EU
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 30 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5GLYGCI. Transaction: MzE1ODY1ODQ4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5ECKCH4. Transaction: MzE1NjA5NDkwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 1 September 2015 Annual return made up to 25 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4F0575V. Transaction: MzEzMDE0NzI0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 July 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4CJPFV5. Transaction: MzEyNzg0OTQ2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 September 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3GV138G. Transaction: MzEwNzg4OTIxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 31 August 2014 Annual return made up to 25 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3FF4NPL. Transaction: MzEwNjUxOTk4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 October 2013 Annual return made up to 25 August 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 August 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2IO04DD. Transaction: MzA4Njc1Mjc5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 12 June 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2AEA4K8. Transaction: MzA3OTY2MTQ4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 19 March 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A2443PRF. Transaction: MzA3NDcxNzM4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 19 March 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A2443PRN. Transaction: MzA3NDcxNjkwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 27 December 2012 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A1O7BO60. Transaction: MzA3MDA1ODE4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 18 December 2012 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 August 2012 to 31 March 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X1O29MUH. Transaction: MzA2OTYxMDkyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 3 September 2012 Annual return made up to 25 August 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 August 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1GGOUO1. Transaction: MzA2MzMzNTI5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 25 August 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XKTRUWYP. Transaction: MzA0MjcyMDc3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.