Abf Europe Finance Limited

Company Registration Number: 07770817

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abf Europe Finance Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 September 2011. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

WESTON CENTRE
10 GROSVENOR STREET
LONDON
W1K 4QY

There are 180 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1K 4QY

Registration Data

Company Number

07770817

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

12 September 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64209 - Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

15 September

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

17 September 2016

Accounts Next Due

15 June 2018

Returns Last Made Up

17 June 2016

Returns Next Due

15 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • PRIMARK STIL LIMITED, active until 26 June 2014

Company Officers

  • SCHOFIELD, Rosalyn Sharon

    Secretary

    Appointed on 12 September 2011

     

    Weston Centre
    10 Grosvenor Street
    London
    W1K 4QY

  • RUSSELL, Peter Andrew

    Director

    Appointed on 12 September 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: September 1957

    Weston Centre
    10 Grosvenor Street
    London
    W1K 4QY

  • SCHOFIELD, Rosalyn Sharon

    Director

    Appointed on 12 September 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Solicitor

    Month of birth: September 1956

    Weston Centre
    10 Grosvenor Street
    London
    W1K 4QY

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 14 March 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 17 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 September 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A61RP8CG. Transaction: MzE3MDk2Nzk3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 17 June 2016 Annual return made up to 17 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X59C40XS. Transaction: MzE1MDk4OTI4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 24 December 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 12 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4MG6QVT. Transaction: MzEzNzk0ODg2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 September 2015 Annual return made up to 12 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4GITG69. Transaction: MzEzMTU1NzE5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 July 2015 Director's details changed for Miss Rosalyn Sharon Schofield on 16 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4BTS7MX. Transaction: MzEyNzI3MTY0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 26 March 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 13 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A432XQDE. Transaction: MzExOTQ4NjI3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 18 September 2014 Annual return made up to 12 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3GPV8IZ. Transaction: MzEwNzc1NDQyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 26 June 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3AVO9BU. Transaction: MzEwMjY3NTkyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 23 December 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 14 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 September 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A2NKFFZ5. Transaction: MzA5MTM4NDU1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 19 September 2013 Annual return made up to 12 September 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 September 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2H80BXS. Transaction: MzA4NTM3MzgwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 22 January 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 15 September 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 September 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A20C5BGP. Transaction: MzA3MTU0Mjc1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 22 November 2012 Previous accounting period shortened from 30 September 2012 to 15 September 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 September 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X1M9L4CP. Transaction: MzA2Nzk5NjU4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 20 September 2012 Annual return made up to 12 September 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 September 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1HTJJ0O. Transaction: MzA2NDM3ODMzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 12 September 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: L4THYXHB. Transaction: MzA0MzY1MzQ0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.