Ali & Ali Restaurant Limited

Company Registration Number: 07772705

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ali & Ali Restaurant Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 September 2011. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registered Address

139 WILBRAHAM ROAD
FALLOWFIELD
MANCHESTER
M14 7DS

There are 494 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M14 7DS

Registration Data

Company Number

07772705

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 September 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56101 - Licensed restaurants

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

14 September 2015

Returns Next Due

12 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £7,825£7,107£0£0
of which Cash £6,395£5,847£0£0
Total Assets £7,825£7,107£0£0
Current Liabilities £4,578£3,579£0£0
Net Current Assets £3,247£3,528£0£0
Total Net Worth £-1,563£-1,282£0£0

Previous Names

  • DISHAN (SHAW) LIMITED, active until 30 November 2011

Company Officers

  • ALI, Faisal

    Director

    Appointed on 19 September 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Manager

    Month of birth: December 1987

    139
    Wilbraham Road
    Fallowfield
    Manchester
    M14 7DS
    United Kingdom

  • DAVIES, Elizabeth Ann

    Nominee Director

    Appointed on 14 September 2011

    Resigned on 14 September 2011

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1957

    25
    Hill Road
    Theydon Bois
    Epping
    Essex
    CM16 7LX
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 11 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5HENNCH. Transaction: MzE1OTQzNzU2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5A4Y6QX. Transaction: MzE1MTkyMDIxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 October 2015 Annual return made up to 14 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4IESS6R. Transaction: MzEzMzQxMDQ1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 June 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4AO017K. Transaction: MzEyNjE1MDYzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 October 2014 Annual return made up to 14 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3I8MEHK. Transaction: MzEwOTIxODk1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 June 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3AYDNY1. Transaction: MzEwMjc4MzQyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 26 September 2013 Annual return made up to 14 September 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 September 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2HQ5CWH. Transaction: MzA4NTg1NDcyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 14 June 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2AJHBGO. Transaction: MzA3OTc4Mjk5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 14 September 2012 Annual return made up to 14 September 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 September 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1HGP822. Transaction: MzA2NDE1MjQzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 30 November 2011 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: XHMCZZOY. Transaction: MzA0ODE0ODA3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 19 September 2011 Appointment of Mr Faisal Ali as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: XSFBSXOS. Transaction: MzA0NDAyNTA1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 14 September 2011 Termination of appointment of Elizabeth Davies as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: XR02DXJJ. Transaction: MzA0MzgxMzg1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 14 September 2011 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XQJNOXIW. Transaction: MzA0MzczODkwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.