Acerax Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07782956

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acerax Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 September 2011. Its current registered address is in Telford.

Registered Address

9 DONNERVILLE GARDENS
ADMASTON
TELFORD
TF5 0DE

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TF5 0DE

Registration Data

Company Number

07782956

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

22 September 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

52101 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for water transport activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

22 September 2015

Returns Next Due

20 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • CUBEDSCORE LIMITED, active until 21 October 2013

Company Officers

  • SMITH, Andrew Maclaren

    Director

    Appointed on 22 September 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1956

    9
    Donnerville Gardens
    Admaston
    Telford
    TF5 0DE
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 2 June 2017 Previous accounting period extended from 30 September 2016 to 31 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X67QONM2. Transaction: MzE3NzI0MDI0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 27 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5GDSPHN. Transaction: MzE1ODMwMjk3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 June 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5A2A4X6. Transaction: MzE1MTgyOTIyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 September 2015 Annual return made up to 22 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4GVPFIB. Transaction: MzEzMTg2MzM2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 June 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4AO2VRD. Transaction: MzEyNjE3NTU5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 September 2014 Annual return made up to 22 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3HIGRG2. Transaction: MzEwODQ5MjY4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 30 June 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3B606MB. Transaction: MzEwMjg2MTEzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 21 October 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2JG9FDN. Transaction: MzA4NzI3OTI3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 3 October 2013 Annual return made up to 22 September 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 September 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2I8EGMR. Transaction: MzA4NjMwMDY4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 11 June 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2ABPNB4. Transaction: MzA3OTU5ODIxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 9 October 2012 Annual return made up to 22 September 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 September 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1J6LI4P. Transaction: MzA2NTUxMDcyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 22 September 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XTFM9XQN. Transaction: MzA0NDE5MTI3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.