2020 Leadership Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07785805

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
2020 Leadership Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 September 2011. Its current registered address is in Ipswich.

Registered Address

18 HENLEY ROAD
IPSWICH
IP1 3SL

There are 8 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at IP1 3SL

Registration Data

Company Number

07785805

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

26 September 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2018

Returns Last Made Up

26 September 2015

Returns Next Due

24 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £1£17,592£6,783£20,992£10,337
of which Cash £0£16,408£4,059£12,309£337
Total Assets £1£17,592£6,783£20,992£10,337
Current Liabilities £0£0£5,155£0£0
Net Current Assets £1£17,592£1,628£20,992£10,337
Total Net Worth £1£3,868£1,628£5,618£1,397

Previous Names

  • PROTELO CONSULTANCY LTD, active until 13 February 2014

Company Officers

  • DONALDSON, Catherine

    Director

    Appointed on 26 September 2011

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Business Consultant

    Month of birth: August 1973

    18
    Henley Road
    Ipswich
    IP1 3SL
    England

This information was most recently updated 10/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5JVPK08. Transaction: MzE2MjAyNzc5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5GLWTAG. Transaction: MzE1ODY0Mjc5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 1 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4LBENSJ. Transaction: MzEzNjQ2NTgzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 29 September 2015 Annual return made up to 26 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4GYIG55. Transaction: MzEzMjAwNzczNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 January 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3YFKLWZ. Transaction: MzExNDcxNTc3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 29 September 2014 Annual return made up to 26 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3HFVOSY. Transaction: MzEwODQyNzEzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 13 February 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X31KO2YZ. Transaction: MzA5NDQ1NjY2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 14 January 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2ZK0ZF6. Transaction: MzA5MjYyMDgxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 11 October 2013 Annual return made up to 26 September 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 September 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2IQM617. Transaction: MzA4NjgyNjc4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 11 October 2013 Director's details changed for Mrs Catherine Donaldson on 11 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 October 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X2IQM613. Transaction: MzA4NjgyNjUxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 21 June 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2AZ3JEH. Transaction: MzA4MDIwNDI4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 22 April 2013 Registered office address changed from 145-157 St John Street London EC1V 4PW England on 22 April 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 April 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X26T1COW. Transaction: MzA3NjY2MDQzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 22 October 2012 Annual return made up to 26 September 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 September 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1K43DZ7. Transaction: MzA2NjIyNDM1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 26 September 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XUAHVXS2. Transaction: MzA0NDMzODA0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.