Accountancy Management (UK) Limited

Company Registration Number: 07788058

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Accountancy Management (UK) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 September 2011. Its current registered address is in Great Dunmow, Essex.

Registered Address

1 NURSERY RISE
GREAT DUNMOW
ESSEX
CM6 1XW

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CM6 1XW

Registration Data

Company Number

07788058

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

27 September 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2014

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2016

Returns Last Made Up

27 September 2015

Returns Next Due

25 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £1£1
of which Cash £1£1
Total Assets £1£1
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £1£1
Total Net Worth £1£1

Previous Names

  • ACCOUNTANCY MANAGEMENT (2011) LIMITED, active until 2 April 2014

Company Officers

  • DUTTA GUPTA, Pradeep Kumar

    Director

    Appointed on 29 May 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: June 1939

    1
    Nursery Rise
    Dunmow
    Essex
    CM6 1XW
    United Kingdom

  • KAHAN, Barbara

    Director

    Appointed on 27 September 2011

    Resigned on 27 September 2011

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1931

    Winnington House
    2 Woodberry Grove
    North Finchley
    London
    N12 0DR
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/01/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 November 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE2MTMyNjM2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 August 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1NTU2MTgzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 October 2015 Annual return made up to 27 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4H6LO6R. Transaction: MzEzMjI4NDE5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 August 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4E2CRRV. Transaction: MzEyOTE4MzIxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 November 2014 Annual return made up to 27 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3K9ECGQ. Transaction: MzExMDk4NjI0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 23 June 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3ANUBQH. Transaction: MzEwMjQxMDYyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 2 April 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X34WANEP. Transaction: MzA5NzQ3MjQyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 29 October 2013 Annual return made up to 27 September 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 September 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2K13GD7. Transaction: MzA4Nzg0MTA4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 8 October 2012 Annual return made up to 27 September 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 September 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1J1H5VK. Transaction: MzA2NTQwNTY2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 7 October 2012 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X1J1H9AB. Transaction: MzA2NTQwNjE0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 11 June 2012 Appointment of Pradeep Kumar Dutta Gupta as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: D1AJNAWW. Transaction: MzA1ODkxMjUzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 30 September 2011 Termination of appointment of Barbara Kahan as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: A5RKNXX7. Transaction: MzA0NDY5MDA0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 27 September 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XUTLWXVT. Transaction: MzA0NDQzMTg1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.